2010 Scores

Class
Place Name From Aircraft TotalStatic Avg Of Total Flight Score Total
Advanced Class 5 Entries








1 Bernie Boland    Phoenix, AZ Albatros DV 97.25 96.08 193.33


2 Eduardo D. Esteves    Belo Horizonte, HG Brazil Fairchild PT-19 97.00 93.33 190.33


3 Jeremy Arvin    Jeffersonville, IN B-25 90.00 94.67 184.67


4 Mike Wartman    Gray, TN Fokker EIV Eindecker 91.00 91.33 182.33


5 Michael Peck    Phoenix, AZ P-51D Mustang 90.50 88.00 178.50
Expert Class 22 Entries








1 David Johnson    Champaign, IL Albatros Dva 98.75 95.92 194.67


2 John Boyko    Franklin, OH Pitts Special 97.50 96.25 193.75


3 Mike Barbee    Delaware, OH Raytheon Beachcraft T-34-C 97.75 95.67 193.42


4 Billy Thompson     Boggstown, IN 1917 Fokker DVII 98.25 95.08 193.33


5 Roy Vaillancourt    Farmingville, NY Typhon 98.00 94.92 192.92


6 David Wigley    Kings Park, NY Westland Wyvern 97.75 94.75 192.50


7 Bob Patton    Saint Joseph, IL Scottish Av. Bulldog 99.25 93.17 192.42


8 Robert Bush    Westerville, OH F-100 Supersadre 98.00 93.50 191.50


9 Chris White    Sydney, N.S.W Corby Starlet 97.50 93.83 191.33


10 Lee Rice    Keller, TX F-4U 1D Corsair 97.25 93.25 190.50


11 Larry Botsford    Elizabeth City, NC Lublin R-XIIID 97.00 92.75 189.75


12 Philip Soden    Pontypool, Ontario Druine Turbulent 96.75 92.58 189.33


13 Larry Folk    Pickerington, OH Cubcrafters "Top Cub" 98.00 90.92 188.92


14 Dick Hansen    Portland, OR Albatros DVA 97.25 89.75 187.00


15 Olen Rutherford    Paris, AR Fly Baby 96.50 90.17 186.67


16 Adam Gelbart    Los Angeles, CA Spitfire MK XIV 96.50 89.92 186.42


17 Doug Crumley    Wichita, KS Piper PA-18 Super Cub 96.25 86.33 182.58


18 William Zimmerman    Evansville, IN P-47D Thunderbolt 93.00 84.08 177.08


19 Peter Hill    Chatham, Ontario Spacewalker II 95.25 81.08 176.33


20 Tim Lovett    Hurst, TX A6M5 Zero 92.50 77.33 169.83


21 Al Kretz    Toney, AL Dauntless 98.50 23.33 121.83


22 Sepp Uberlacker    DelRay Beach, FL Spitfire MK XVI 98.50 14.08 112.58
Open Class 4 Entries








1 Earl Dever, Jr    New Albany, IN Clipped Wing Cub 30.00 93.50 123.50


2 Robert M Geiser Sr.    Lawrenceburg, KY Cap232 30.00 86.25 116.25


3 Steve Eagle    Walbash, IN Stearman 29.75 56.42 86.17


4 John Sedletzeck    Terre Haute, IN DR 109 29.75 0.00 29.75
Team Scale Class 5 Entries








1 Dennis Crooks   Dave Semeraro Rockville, IN Albatros Dva 98.00 95.08 193.08


2 Bernie Boland   David Johnson Phoenix, AZ Fokker D VII 95.50 97.50 193.00


3 Lee Rice   Ed Newman Keller, TX Fleseler Fi 156U "Storch" 99.00 90.58 189.58


4 Curtis Kitteringham   Ron Peterka Escondido, CA Stinson SR-9 95.00 92.67 187.67


5 Dorin Luck   Gary Allen  Henderson, KY Bucker Jungmann 98.25 87.67 185.92





SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
TinyPortal © 2005-2012 | Powered by SMFPacks WYSIWYG Editor | Powered by SMFPacks SEO Pro Mod | Sitemap

Go back to article