Welcome,
Guest
.
Please
login
or
register
.
Home
Community
Forums
Downloads
Chat
Images/Videos
Calendar
Search
Help
USSMA Info
USSMA Contacts
USSMA History
USSMA Privacy Policy
Login
Register
Images/Videos
Multimedia Stats
Search
Downloads
20 Sep 2014 -
Sat, 09/20/14, 12:46 PM
1162 Views
Print
2014
U.S. Scale Masters Championships
33
Class
Counter
Name
From
Aircraft
TotalStatic
Avg Of Total Flight
Score Total
Advanced Class
4 Entries
1
Darrell Abby
Bedford, TX
Corsair F4U-4
94.00
91.00
185.00
2
David James
Fairfield, Tx
SPAD 7
94.50
88.92
183.42
3
Jeffrey Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
Savage Cruiser
95.50
81.75
177.25
4
Tim Lovett
Euless, TX
Spitfire Mk XIVc
91.50
82.58
174.08
Expert Class
10 Entries
1
Mike Barbee
Delaware, OH
T-34B MENTOR
99.25
95.25
194.50
2
Greg Hahn
New Castle, IN
Republic P-47
100.00
93.75
193.75
3
Philip Soden
Pontypool, ON
Chilton DW1
99.25
92.75
192.00
4
Larry Folk
Pickerington, OH
Cubcrafters "Top Cub"
98.50
91.33
189.83
5
Al Kretz
Toney, AL
Dornier Do23G
98.75
90.33
189.08
6
Lee Rice
Keller, TX
Corsair
99.00
88.58
187.58
7
Rod Snyder
Piney Flats, TN
F-100D (Yellow Tail)
99.50
87.83
187.33
8
Mike Wartman
Gray, Tn
Republic P-47D
94.38
89.25
183.63
9
Bob Ripley
Hurricane, WV
T-34B MENTOR
97.25
81.08
178.33
10
Larry Botsford
Elizabeth City, NC
Fiat CR-32
96.25
74.50
170.75
ProAm/Pro Class
15 Entries
1
Will Berninger
Lawrencebrug, In
T-34C
30.00
93.50
123.50
2
Michael Hunt
Floyd Knobs, IN
Viper
30.00
93.00
123.00
3
Al Kretz
Toney, AL
Fokker D VII
30.00
92.25
122.25
4
Mike Hague
North Port, FL
Cirrus SR-22
30.00
91.75
121.75
5
Philip Soden
Pontypool, ON
Druine Turbulent
30.00
90.67
120.67
6
Steve Eagle
Walbash, IN
Fokker D VII
30.00
89.75
119.75
7
Peter Conquergood
Bobcaygeon, On
DeHavilland DHC-2 Beaver
30.00
88.67
118.67
8
Ron Pound
Terre Haute, IN
P-47
30.00
87.00
117.00
9
Charles Gray
Terre Haute, In
Tailor Craft
30.00
68.75
98.75
10
Jim Schroder
Louisville, KY
Piper J3
30.00
67.33
97.33
11
Lee Rice
Keller, TX
FW-190
30.00
57.08
87.08
12
Tim Sparks
Unionville, IN
Northrop Gamma
30.00
55.83
85.83
13
Jeremy Arvin
Palymara, IN
Corsair
30.00
30.42
60.42
14
Rod Snyder
Piney Flats, TN
F-100D Sacramento
30.00
29.50
59.50
15
Dennis Crooks
Rockville, IN
F-7F Tigercat
30.00
24.25
54.25
ProAm/Sportsman Class
2 Entries
1
Jim Neal
Columbus, Oh
Viperjet
25.00
83.83
108.83
2
John Hudak
Columbus, IN
FW-190 A-6
25.00
83.67
108.67
Team Scale Class
2 Entries
1
Jeremy Arvin
Dale Arvin
Palymara, IN
SNJ-5
98.25
93.83
192.08
2
John Boyko
Mike Barbee
Franklin, OH
J-3 Cub
95.25
93.50
188.75
Articles in « 2014 Champships »
2014 Registered Pilots
2014 Static Judging Schedule
2014 Champs location
2014 Qalified Pilots
2014 Championship update
2014 Champs Static & Round 1
2014 Champs Standings after Round 2
2014 Champs Standings after Round 3
2014 Champs Standings after Round 4
2014 Champs Standings FINAL
Awards & Recognitions
Click here for problems, comments or information about website.