Welcome,
Guest
.
Please
login
or
register
.
Home
Community
Forums
Downloads
Chat
Images/Videos
Calendar
Search
Help
USSMA Info
USSMA Contacts
USSMA History
USSMA Privacy Policy
Login
Register
Images/Videos
Multimedia Stats
Search
Downloads
Offers USSMA Member Discounts
19 Sep 2014 -
Fri, 09/19/14, 03:36 PM
1234 Views
Print
2014
U.S. Scale Masters Championships
33
Class
Name
From
Aircraft
TotalStatic
Avg Of Total Flight
Score Total
Advanced Class
4 Entries
1
Darrell Abby
Bedford, TX
Corsair F4U-4
94.00
92.13
186.13
2
David James
Fairfield, Tx
SPAD 7
94.50
88.63
183.13
3
Jeffrey Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
Savage Cruiser
95.50
80.75
176.25
4
Tim Lovett
Euless, TX
Spitfire Mk XIVc
91.50
81.25
172.75
Expert Class
10 Entries
1
Mike Barbee
Delaware, OH
T-34B MENTOR
99.25
95.75
195.00
2
Greg Hahn
New Castle, IN
Republic P-47
100.00
94.75
194.75
3
Philip Soden
Pontypool, ON
Chilton DW1
99.25
91.63
190.88
4
Rod Snyder
Piney Flats, TN
F-100D (Yellow Tail)
99.50
91.00
190.50
5
Larry Folk
Pickerington, OH
Cubcrafters "Top Cub"
98.50
90.63
189.13
6
Al Kretz
Toney, AL
Dornier Do23G
98.75
89.50
188.25
7
Lee Rice
Keller, TX
Corsair
99.00
87.50
186.50
8
Bob Ripley
Hurricane, WV
T-34B MENTOR
97.25
89.13
186.38
9
Mike Wartman
Gray, Tn
Republic P-47D
94.38
90.25
184.63
10
Larry Botsford
Elizabeth City, NC
Fiat CR-32
96.25
86.13
182.38
ProAm/Pro Class
15 Entries
1
Will Berninger
Lawrencebrug, In
T-34C
30.00
94.25
124.25
2
Al Kretz
Toney, AL
Fokker D VII
30.00
92.13
122.13
3
Michael Hunt
Floyd Knobs, IN
Viper
30.00
91.63
121.63
4
Mike Hague
North Port, FL
Cirrus SR-22
30.00
91.25
121.25
5
Philip Soden
Pontypool, ON
Druine Turbulent
30.00
90.25
120.25
6
Peter Conquergood
Bobcaygeon, On
DeHavilland DHC-2 Beaver
30.00
88.00
118.00
7
Steve Eagle
Walbash, IN
Fokker D VII
30.00
87.25
117.25
8
Ron Pound
Terre Haute, IN
P-47
30.00
86.38
116.38
9
Lee Rice
Keller, TX
FW-190
30.00
85.63
115.63
10
Tim Sparks
Unionville, IN
Northrop Gamma
30.00
83.75
113.75
11
Charles Gray
Terre Haute, In
Tailor Craft
30.00
82.63
112.63
12
Jim Schroder
Louisville, KY
Piper J3
30.00
55.88
85.88
13
Rod Snyder
Piney Flats, TN
F-100D Sacramento
30.00
44.25
74.25
14
Dennis Crooks
Rockville, IN
F-7F Tigercat
30.00
36.38
66.38
15
Jeremy Arvin
Palymara, IN
P-51
30.00
0.00
30.00
ProAm/Sportsman Class
2 Entries
1
John Hudak
Columbus, IN
FW-190 A-6
25.00
85.88
110.88
2
Jim Neal
Columbus, Oh
Viperjet
25.00
85.13
110.13
Team Scale Class
2 Entries
1
Jeremy Arvin
Dale Arvin
Palymara, IN
SNJ-5
98.25
93.13
191.38
2
John Boyko
Mike Barbee
Franklin, OH
J-3 Cub
95.25
93.63
188.88
Articles in « 2014 Champships »
2014 Registered Pilots
2014 Static Judging Schedule
2014 Champs location
2014 Qalified Pilots
2014 Championship update
2014 Champs Static & Round 1
2014 Champs Standings after Round 2
2014 Champs Standings after Round 3
2014 Champs Standings after Round 4
2014 Champs Standings FINAL
Awards & Recognitions
Click here for problems, comments or information about website.